Scores will be updated throughout the evening. Follow along with our live ticker of scores from around the state. Thomas Northcut thinkstockimages.com
Scores will be updated throughout the evening. Follow along with our live ticker of scores from around the state. Thomas Northcut thinkstockimages.com

High School Sports

High school football scores: Week 6

Staff reports

October 06, 2017 06:35 PM

UPDATED October 07, 2017 04:17 PM

Scores will be updated throughout the evening. Follow along with our live ticker of scores from around the state.

Get caught up

News Tribune

Puyallup pandemonium: Vikings stay unbeaten, rally to beat No. 2 Graham-Kapowsin, 34-27

Never miss a local story.

Sign up today for unlimited digital access to our website, apps, the digital newspaper and more.

Quarterbacks are having field days in 4A NPSL’s ‘Passcade’ division

Week 6: High school football games of the week, predictions

Week 6: TNT state high school football rankings, South Sound stat leaders

Play of the week: Stadium’s QB called it himself on game-winner against Bonney Lake

Undefeated Puyallup, Auburn Riverside break into 4A poll

Sumner football star is an Under Armour All-America candidate. But he needs your vote

The Olympian

Who will win? Week 6 high school football games to watch, predictions

Olympia’s Ceesay has big-play ability, and that could play pivotal role against Sumner

High school football: Top performers, stat leaders through Week 5

Undefeated Rainier continues to climb 2B poll

Friday’s Games

4A NPSL CASCADE

Tahoma 38, Kentlake 20, f | Tahoma’s offense explodes in the third quarter to rout Kentlake

Hazen 7, Kentridge 0, 2Q

4A NPSL OLYMPIC

Auburn Mountainview 30, Auburn 17, f

Todd Beamer 31, Thomas Jefferson 7, f

4A SPSL

Sumner 28, Olympia 0, f | Sumner blanks Olympia on the road to end two-game skid

Bellarmine Prep 26, South Kitsap 10, f

Rogers 41, Curtis 37, f

3A PCL

Bethel 38, Stadium 35, f | Bethel’s game-winning field goal stuns Stadium, 38-35

Lincoln 44, Mount Tahoma 0, f

Bonney Lake 34, Wilson 14, f

Lakes 47, Spanaway Lake 28, f

3A SSC

Peninsula 49, North Thurston 0, f

Gig Harbor 30, Shelton 12, 4Q

Timberline 23, Yelm 14, f | No. 7 Timberline heats up in second half to spoil Yelm’s upset bid

Central Kitsap 20, Capital 14, f

2A SPSL MOUNTAIN

Washington 33, Foss 28, f

Franklin Pierce vs. Evergreen of Seattle

Foster 53, Lindbergh 13, f

Fife 36, White River 7, f | Alexander was king of the stat sheet — and halftime — in Fife’s romp over White River

2A SPSL SOUND

Highline 32, Clover Park 28, f

Steilacoom 13, Orting 0, 2Q

Eatonville 33, River Ridge 22, f

1A NISQUALLY

Port Townsend 61, Coupeville 12, f

Charles Wright Academy 12, Klahowya 7, f

Cascade Christian 55, Vashon Island 0, f

2B PACIFIC MOUNTAIN

Onalaska at Chief Leschi

Napavine 56, Life Christian Academy 6, h

2A EVCO

Black Hills 13, Aberdeen 7, f

Tumwater 49, Centralia 7, f

W.F. West 54, Rochester 20, f

2B CENTRAL — MOUNTAIN

Adna 38, Rainier 16, f | No. 5 Adna erupts in second half to hand No. 4 Rainier first loss

1A EVCO

Hoquiam 35, Elma 14, f

NONLEAGUE

Renton 38, Port Angeles 7, f

Newport of Bellevue 45, Emerald Ridge 20, f

Around the State

Adna 38, Rainier 16

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 52, Entiat 22

Archbishop Murphy 52, Granite Falls 14

Arlington 49, Marysville-Pilchuck 14

Asotin 49, Kettle Falls 8

Auburn Mountainview 30, Auburn 17

Bainbridge 42, Sammamish 8

Bellarmine Prep 26, South Kitsap 10

Bellevue 47, Interlake 6

Bellingham 39, Sehome 20

Bethel 38, Stadium 35

Black Hills 13, Aberdeen 7

Blanchet 20, Ballard 13

Bonney Lake 34, Wilson 14

Brewster 56, Bridgeport 10

Burlington-Edison 48, Sedro-Woolley 20

Camas 38, Skyview 20

Cascade (Everett) 35, Mount Vernon 21

Cascade (Leavenworth) 52, Cle Elum/Roslyn 0

Cascade Christian 55, Vashon Island 0

Cashmere 34, Omak 14

Castle Rock 55, King’s Way Christian School 14

Central Kitsap 20, Capital 14

Central Valley 24, Gonzaga Prep 14

Charles Wright Academy 12, Klahowya 7

Chiawana 34, Southridge 0

Chief Sealth 40, Ingraham 0

Clarkston 24, Cheney 21

Colton 72, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 28

Columbia (White Salmon) 48, Seton Catholic 7

Columbia River 19, Woodland 13, OT

Colville 42, Medical Lake 0

Connell 42, River View 6

Cusick 60, Selkirk 0

Davenport 21, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 0

DeSales 27, Kittitas 6

Eastmont 41, Sandpoint, Idaho 7

Eastside Catholic 21, O’Dea 7

Eatonville 33, River Ridge 24

Edmonds-Woodway 21, Meadowdale 6

Ephrata 42, Quincy 28

Everett 33, Shorecrest 17

Evergreen (Vancouver) 56, Fort Vancouver 13

Ferndale 35, Stanwood 3

Fife 36, White River 7

Forks 32, Tenino 12

Foster 53, Lindbergh 13

Freeman 9, Deer Lake, British Columbia 7

Hanford 35, Kennewick 0

Heritage 34, Benson, Ore. 14

Highline 32, Clover Park 28

Hockinson 41, Washougal 7

Hockinson 41, Washougal 7

Hoquiam 35, Elma 14

Hudson’s Bay 16, Camas 13

Hudson’s Bay 16, Prairie 13

Ilwaco 25, Raymond 7

Kalama 35, Wahkiakum 2

King’s 45, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 27

La Center 64, Stevenson 32

Lake Stevens 63, Glacier Peak 14

Lake Washington 41, Juanita 0

Lakes 47, Spanaway Lake 28

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 38, Chewelah 6

Lakeside (Seattle) 38, Franklin 6

Lakewood 37, Anacortes 7

Lewis and Clark 28, Shadle Park 14

Liberty (Spangle) 26, Colfax 0

Lincoln 44, Mount Tahoma 0

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 50, White Swan 22

Lynden 35, Blaine 12

Lynden Christian 28, Nooksack Valley 14

Mark Morris 30, Ridgefield 27

Mead 24, Mt. Spokane 19

Mercer Island 31, Redmond 7

Meridian 26, Mount Baker 15

Monroe 51, Mariner 13

Montesano 32, R.A. Long 10

Morton/White Pass 46, Neah Bay 0

Moses Lake 35, Davis 0

Mount Si 44, Issaquah 7

Mountain View 29, Kelso 23, OT

Mountlake Terrace 27, Lynnwood 9

Nathan Hale 41, West Seattle 31

Newport 35, Riverside 0

Newport-Bellevue 45, Emerald Ridge 20

North Kitsap 33, Bremerton 7

Oak Harbor 49, Marysville-Getchell 7

Odessa-Harrington 77, Pateros 0

Onalaska 73, Chief Leschi 0

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 36, South Bend 12

Peninsula 49, North Thurston 0

Port Townsend 61, Coupeville 12

Prosser 42, Ellensburg 20

Rainier Christian 52, Seattle Lutheran 0

Reardan 33, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 30

Regis Jesuit, Colo. 32, Legacy 7

Renton 38, Port Angeles 7

Richland 33, Kamiakin 0

Rogers (Puyallup) 41, Curtis 37

Royal 49, Kiona-Benton 0

Seattle Prep 32, Roosevelt 16

Selah 65, Wapato 7

Sequim 38, North Mason 19

Skyline 31, Eastlake 24, 2OT

Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 26, Oroville 14

South Whidbey 46, LaConner 13

Sultan 32, Cedarcrest 14

Sumner 28, Olympia 0

Sunnyside Christian 62, Touchet 14

Tahoma 38, Kentlake 20

Tekoa/Rosalia 44, Wellpinit 20

Timberline 23, Yelm 14

Todd Beamer 31, Thomas Jefferson 7

Toledo 50, Mossyrock 0

Toppenish 64, Grandview 7

Toutle Lake 33, Winlock 0

Tri-Cities Prep 36, Liberty Christian 6

Tumwater 49, Centralia 7

Union 52, Battle Ground 8

University 47, Rogers (Spokane) 0

W. F. West 54, Rochester 20

Wahluke 30, College Place 27

Walla Walla 26, Pasco 7

Washington 35, Foss 28

Wenatchee 21, Eisenhower 14

West Valley (Spokane) 35, Pullman 14

West Valley (Yakima) 41, Sunnyside 14

Wilbur-Creston 26, Springdale 6

Woodinville 42, Inglemoor 7

Zillah 19, Naches Valley 0

Live Blog Prep Football Week 6
 

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

4A NPSL CASCADE

6 p.m.: Mount Rainier vs. Kentwood , at French Field

1B SEATAC

1 p.m.: Tacoma Baptist at Quilcene (4-0)

5:30 p.m.: Muckleshoot Tribal (1-2) vs. Evergreen Lutheran (0-4), at Franklin Pierce Stadium

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE

4A NPSL CASCADE

Kennedy 43, Kent Meridian 13

4A NPSL OLYMPIC

Auburn Riverside 56, Decatur 7

Enumclaw 24, Federal Way 21

4A SPSL

Puyallup 34, Graham-Kapowsin 27 | Puyallup pandemonium: Vikings stay unbeaten, rally to beat No. 2 Graham-Kapowsin, 34-27

Around the State

Ferris 7, North Central 0

Naselle 60, Washington School For The Deaf 14

Tulalip Heritage 26, Lummi 14

Woodlawn (BR), La. 38, St. Michael’s 7